2022
Novice Pairs
1st Mary-Jane Whitehead and Anne Goode
2nd Mario Rossi and Yoko Kobayashi
3rd Diane Pope and Mona Ketelsen
Saturday Club Pairs
1st Geoff Holman and Chris Ingham
2nd Faye Wilner and Anne Lowe
3rd Gill Gavshon and Chris Cullen
Mixed Pairs
1st Audrey Stokes and Chris Cullen
2nd Mimi Packer and Jonathon Free
3rd Marie-France Merven and Nigel Dutton
Best 2/3 Pairs
1st Dave Munro and Doreen Jones
2nd Leona Leedman and Cynthia Adler
3rd Jessica Chew and David Matthews
Daytime Pairs
1st Robyn Giraldo and Jairo Giraldo
2nd Mimi Packer and Jonathon Free
3rd Jessica Chew and David Matthews
Australia Day
1st NS Viv Zotti and Gill Gavshon EW Susanne Gammon and Alan Dundas
2021
Blennerhasset Pairs
1st NS Lynne Errington and Alison Orr
1st EW Rick Rhodes and Maura Rhodes
Christmas Party
1st NS section A Gwyneira Braham and Deanaa Wilson section B Robin Burton and Audrey Brady
2nd NS section A Ken Todd and Robyn Todd section B Judith O’ Brien and Fiona Holden
3rd NS section A Faye Wilner and Ann Lowe section B Tirza Cohen and Ruth Katavatis
1st EW section A Phil Bapty and Razul Karim section B Mario Rossi amd Yoko Kobayashi
2nd EW section A Geoff Holman and Chris Ingham section B Lee Partridge and Denise Chalmers
3rd EW section A Kate Pinniger and Carla Sullivan section B Tirza Cohen and Ruth Katavatis
Club teams
1st Gwyniera Brahma, Deana Wilson, Stella Steer and James Steer
2nd Chris Ingham, Geoff Holman, Nigel Dutton and Marie France-Merven
3rd Cathy Hood, David Schokman, Cynthia Belonogoff and Vino Nasta
Novice Pairs
1st Mary Egerton Warburton and Beth MacKinnon
2nd Eve Clarkson and Brenda Campbell
3rd Jeff Veling and Denise Baker
Open Pairs
1st Susanne Gammon and Ann Youngs
2nd Phil Power and Kathy Power
3rd Linda Coli and Virginia Seward
Mixed Pairs
1st Jonathon Pynt and Therese Garbutt
2nd Ron Cooper and Jessica Chew
3rd Gill Gavshon and Chris Cullen
Eclectic pairs
1st Leona Leedman and Cynthia Adler
2nd Phil Power and Cathy Power
3rd Charlie Lim ad Lily Lim
Daytime pairs
1st Wendy Driscoll and Jan Blight
2nd Charlie Lim and Lily Lim
3rd Noelene Law and Shisue Futeasaku
Australia day
NS Jonathon Pynt and Alan Harrop
EW Graham Williams and Margaret Williams
2020
Blennerhassett pairs
NS John Beddow and Egmont Melton
EW Virginia Seward and Mimi Packer
Christmas party
NS Vinod Nasta and Cynthia Belonogoff (section 1) and Maris Brion and Tuk Meng Chin (section 2)
EW Jane Reynolds and Linda Coli (section 1) and Joan Toyuz and Leona Leedman (section 2)
Mixed Pairs
1st Vinod Nasta and Cynthia Belonongoff
2nd David Schokman and Catherine Hood
3rd Simon Brayshaw and Viv Wood
Club Pairs
1st Gill Dolling and Chris Cullen
2nd Vinod Nasta and Cynthia Belonogoff
3rd Deborah Frankel and Diedre Greenfeld
2019
Christmas party
NS Patricia Hunter and Barbara Smith (section 1) and Deana Wilson and Susanne Gammon (section 2)
EW Sue Pynt and Carla Sullivan (section 1) and May Schonwolf and Frank O’Connor (section 2)
Blennerhassett Pairs
NS Phil Power and Kathie Power
EW Ken Todd and Robyn Todd
Mixed Pairs
1st Viv Wood and Simon Brayshaw
2nd Mimi Packer and Chris Mulley
3rd May Schonwolf and Ken Todd
Club Pairs
1st Shizue Futaesaku and Wendy Driscoll
2nd Deana Wilson and Kirstyn Fuller
3rd Doreen Jones and Dave Munro
Autumn Swiss Pairs
1st Christa Mazzucchelli and Ian Bailey
2nd Deana Wilson and Renee Cooper
3rd David Schokman and Cynthia Belonogoff
Ranjit Gauba Memorial
1st Viv Wood and Jane Reynolds
2nd Belinda Taranto and Patricia McNamara
3rd Tony Stevens and Leon Randolf
Club teams
1st Jonathon Free, Mimi Packer, Virginia Seward, and Rose Moore
2nd Diana Quantrill, Arianna Yusof, Stella Steer and James Steer
3rd Jessica Chew, Cynthia Belonogoff, Vinod Nasta and Alan Harrop
Club pairs
1st Susanne Gammon and Alan Dundas
2nd May Schonwolf and Robin Burton
3rd Charlie Lim and Lily Lim
Australia Day
1st NS Charlie Lim and Lily Lim / Doreen Jones and Catherine Hood
1st EW Leona Leedman and Debra Majteles / Raji El-Hoss and Marie Christine El-Hoss
2018
Club teams
1st Chris Ingham, David Matthews, Jane Reynolds and Viv Wood
2nd Kathy Power, Phil Power, Audrey Stokes and Diana Quantrill
3rd Jonathon Free, Linda Coli, Mimi Packer and Virginia Seward
Mixed Pairs
1st Charlie Lim and Lily Lim
2nd Viv Wood and Ron Cooper
3rd May Schonwolf and Frank O’Connor
Club Pairs
1st Rose Moore and Chris Mulley
2nd Cynthia Belonogoff and Susanne Gammon
3rd Suzanne Atwell and Penny Styles
Autumn Swiss pairs
1st Viv Wood and Kim Morrison
2nd Dave Munro and Doreen Jones
3rd Patricia McNamara and Belinda Taranto
Club Daytime Pairs
1st Susanne Gammon and Alan Dundas
2nd Jonathon Free and Linda Coli
3rd Suzanne Atwell and Penny Styles
Australia Day
1st NS Jessica Chew and Alan Harrop
1st EW Deborah Frankel and Dierdre Greenfeld
2017
Christmas Party
1st NS Jessica Chew and Alan Harrop (section 1) and David Schokman and Catherine Hood (section 2)
1st EW Deborah Frankel and Dierdre Greenfeld (section 1) and Trevor Fuller and Tuk Ming Chen (section 2)
Club Teams
1st Therese Garbutt, Alan Harrop, Jonathon Pynt and Viv Zotti
2nd Phil Power, Annie Kerr, Frank O’Connor and May Schonwolf
3rd Deana Wilson, Saurav Dutta, Diana Quantrill and Audrey Stokes
Club Pairs
1st Shizue Futaesaku and Wendy Driscoll
2nd Jonathon Pynt and Alan Harrop
3rd May Schonwolf and Frank O’Connor
Ranjit Gauba Memorial
1st Chris Ingham and David Matthews
2nd Helene Kolozs and Ann Youngs
3rd Viv Wood and Gerry Daly
Autumn Swiss pairs
1st Linda Coli and Jonathon Free
2nd Susanne Gammon and Alan Dundas
3rd Cynthia Belonogoff and Deana Wilson
Mixed pairs
1st Doreen Jones and Dave Munro
2nd Vivian Zotti and Mitchell Garbutt
3rd David Schokman and Catherine Hood
Club daytime pairs
1st David Burn and Kali Crosbie
2nd Jan Blight and Linda Bedford-Brown
3rd Sylvia Chang and Robyn Todd
Australia Day
1st NS Charlie and Lily Lim
1st EW Heather Bannerman and Shelley Allen