Jackpots

2019

JACKPOT PLAYOFFS 2019

Players are to choose their partner from the lists below for each day

MONDAY:  To be played Monday November 18

Linda Bedford-Brown – Annie Kerr – May Schonwolf  – Sylvia Chang – Lily Lim  – Charlie Lim
Jean Hill – Mary Rose – Sally-Ann George – Anne Hocking – Sheila Bishop – Jenny Walkden
Robyn Todd  – Anne Ashman – Guy Head – Sarah Head  – Barbara Smith – Patricia Hunter
Frank O’Connor – Audrey Brady – Fiona Holden – Betty Anderson – Jean Townsend
Shirley Leavy – Jeanne Borde  – Robin Burton – Sue Dry – Graham Williams
Margaret Williams – Christa Mazzucchelli – Penny Styles

TUESDAY:  To be played Tuesday November 12

Shirley Leavy – Judith O’Brien- Norma Barrett – Betty Huntley – Gillian Edmond- Elizabeth Ross
Thomas Wheatley – Janet Hunt- Farida Nagree – Patricia Hunter – Robin Burton – Pat Mulcahy
Sally-Ann George – Anne Hocking – Suzanne Welborn – Caroline Gardiner – Sheila Bishop- Linda Bedford-Brown
Robyn Todd – Ken Todd – Jenny Walkden – John Bell – Bert Veenendaal  – Jeanne Borde – Audrey Brady
Wendy Turner – Geoffrey Shackleton – Margaret Shackleton

WEDNESDAY:  To be played Wednesday November 27

Nigel Dutton – Ragi El-Hoss – Robin Burton – Shirley Rose – Wendy Driscoll – Jan Blight – Fiske Warren – Jean Hill
David Schokman – Geoff Yeo – Chris Bagley  – John Beddow – Mimi Packer – Alan Harrop – Leona Leedman
Noreen Sher – Ann Ohlsen – Penny Styles – May Schonwolf – Noelene Law – Chris Ingham – Sue Gammon
Bruce Fraser – Charlie Lim – Lily Lim – Bruce Leedman – Ron Cooper – Rose Moore – Jonathan Free – Doreen Jones
Dave Munro – Sue Dry  – David Burn – Val Biltoft  – Arianna Yusof – Ross Harper

THURSDAY:  To be played Thursday November 7

Dianna Quantrill – Robyn Todd – Suzanne Welborn – Caroline Gardiner – Audrey Brady – Fiona Holden
Ken Todd – Thomas Wheatley  -Barbara Smith -Judy McGuiness – Christa Mazzucchelli – Penny Styles
Ann Ohlsen – Nettie Forgan – Pat Mulcahy – Bill Hassell – Lily Lim – Charlie Lim – Catherine Grogan – Ron Grogan
Chris Cullen – Richard Cullen – Patricia Hunter – May Schonwolf – Frances Hammond – Ian Hammond
Margaret McManus – Wendy Hogan – Frank O’Connor

FRIDAY:  To be played Friday November 22

Betty Huntley – Richard Cullen – Bert Veenendaal – Jeanne Borde – Margaret Miocevich – John Rousset
Suzanne Welborn – Robin Burton – Heather Bannerman – Christine Bradley – Phyllis Bentley – Jane Yu
Linda Bedford-Brown – Sheila Bishop – Frances Hammond – Barbara Smith – Helga Volz  – Marjan Zadnik
Erica Auguston – John Bell – Erica Allan – Linda Harrison  – Audrey Brady – Jill Sinel
Sally-Ann George – Jan Stevens – Sheena Kaighin – Anthony Richards – Kumiko Matsumura

SATURDAY:  To be played Saturday November 23

Shira Shilbury – Linda Bedford-Brown – Tuck Meng Chin – Trevor Fuller – Annie Kerr – Leona Leedman – Debra Majteles
Sheila Bishop – May Schonwolf – Shizue Futaesaku – Wendy Driscoll – Debra Frankel – Diedre Greenfeld  – Vivian Zotti
Therese Garbutt – Caroline Gardiner – Bruce Leedman – Noelene Law – Phil Power – Kathy Power – Charlie Lim – Lily Lim
Richard Cullen – Chris Cullen – Alison Stralow – Lauren Shiels – Patricia King – Penny Styles – Denise Sharbanee – Alan Harrop – Linda Coli

JACKPOT WINNERS – SEPTEMBER 2019

MONDAY:  Shirley Leavy – Jeanne Borde – Robin Burton – Sue Dry
TUESDAY:   Geoffrey Shackleton – Margaret Shackleton
WEDNESDAY:  Doreen Jones – Dave Munro – Robin Burton – Sue Dry
THURSDAY:   Chris Cullen – Richard Cullen – Margaret McManus – Wendy Hogan
FRIDAY:   Erica Allen – Sheena Kaighin – Bert Veenendaal – Jeanne Borde
SATURDAY:  Alison Stralow – Lauren Shiels – Patricia King – Penny Styles

JACKPOT WINNERS – AUGUST 2019

MONDAY:  Robyn Todd – Anne Ashman – Jeanne Townsend – May Schonwolf
TUESDAY:   Bert Veenendaal – Jeanne Borde
WEDNESDAY:  Ron Cooper – Rose Moore – Joanthon Free – Mimi Packer
THURSDAY:   Diana Quantrill – Robyn Todd – Frances Hammond – Ian Hammond
FRIDAY:   Sally-Ann George – Jan Stevens – Helga Volz – Marjan Zadnik
SATURDAY:  Charlie Lim – Lily Lim – Richard Cullen – Chris Cullen

JACKPOT WINNERS – JULY 2019

MONDAY:  Audrey Brady – May Schonwolf – Fiona Holden – Betty Anderson
TUESDAY:   Sheila Bishop – Jenny Walkden – Janet Hunt – John Bell
WEDNESDAY:  Charlie Lim – Lily Lim – Leona Leedman – Bruce Leedman
THURSDAY:   Chris Cullen – Richard Cullen – Patricia Hunter – May Schonwolf
FRIDAY:   Margaret Miocevich – John Rousset – Robin Burton – Suzanne Welborn
SATURDAY:  Noelene Law – Shizue Futaesku – Phil Power – Kathy Power

JACKPOT WINNERS – JUNE 2019

MONDAY:  May Schonwolf – Frank O’Connor
TUESDAY:   Robyn Todd – Ken Todd
WEDNESDAY:  Noelene Law – Sue Gammon – Bruce Fraser – Chris Ingham
THURSDAY:   Lily Lim – Charlie Lim – Catherine Grogan – Ron Grogan
FRIDAY:   Erica Allen – Linda Harrison – Audrey Brady – Jill Sinel
SATURDAY:  Carolyn Gardiner – Linda Bedford-Brown – Leona Leedman – Bruce Leedman

JACKPOT WINNERS – MAY 2019

MONDAY:  Barbara Smith – Patricia Hunter – Charlie Lim – Lily Lim
TUESDAY:   Linda Bedford-Brown – Sheila Bishop
WEDNESDAY:  Anne Ohlsen – Penny Styles – May Schonwolf – Robin Burton
THURSDAY:   Diana Quantrill – Bill Hassell – Carolyn Gardiner – Penny Styles
FRIDAY:   Helga Volz – Marjan Zadnik – Erica Augustson – John Bell
SATURDAY:  Vivian Zotti – Therese Garbutt

JACKPOT WINNERS – APRIL 2019

MONDAY:  Robyn Todd – Ann Ashman – Guy Head – Sarah Head
TUESDAY:   Sally-Ann George – Anne Hocking – Suzanne Welborn – Caroline Gardiner
WEDNESDAY:  Mimi Packer – Alan Harrop – Leona Leedman – Noreen Sher
THURSDAY:   Penny Styles – Ann Ohlsen – Netti Forgan – Pat Mulcahy
FRIDAY:   Linda Bedford-Brown – Sheila Bishop – Francis Hammond – Barbara Smith
SATURDAY:  Debra Frankel – Dierdre Greenfeld

JACKPOT WINNERS – MARCH 2019

MONDAY:  Anne Hocking – Jenny Walkden
TUESDAY:   Robin Burton – Pat Mulcahy – Sheila Bishop – Sally-Ann George
WEDNESDAY:  David Schokman – Geoff Yeo – Gillian Edmond – Pat Mulcahy
THURSDAY:   Barbara Smith – Thomas Wheatley – Judy McGuinness – Christa Mazzucchelli
FRIDAY:   Heather Bannerman – Christine Bradley – Phyllis Bentley – Jane Yu
SATURDAY:  Sheila Bishop – May Schonwolf – Shizue Futaesku – Wendy Driscoll

JACKPOT WINNERS – FEBRUARY 2019

MONDAY:  Lily Lim – Charlie Lim – Jean Hill – Mary Rose
TUESDAY:   Elizabeth Ross – Thomas Wheatley
WEDNESDAY:  Wendy Driscoll – Jan Blight – Fiske Warren – Jean Hill
THURSDAY:   Audrey Brady – Fiona Holden – Ken Todd – Thomas Wheatley
FRIDAY:   Margaret Miocevich – John Rousset – Suzanne Welborn – Robin Burton
SATURDAY:  Annie Kerr – Linda Bedford-Brown – Leona Leedman – Debra Majteles

JACKPOT WINNERS – JANUARY 2019

MONDAY:  Linda Bedford-Brown – Annie Kerr – May Schonwolf – Sylvia Chang
TUESDAY:   Shirley Leavy – Judith O’Brien – Norma Barrett – Betty Huntley – Janet Hunt – Gillian Edmond
WEDNESDAY:  Nigel Dutton – Ragi El-Hoss – Robin Burton  – Shirley Rose
THURSDAY:   Diana Quantrill – Robyn Todd – Suzanne Welborn – Carolyn Gardiner
FRIDAY:   Betty Huntley – Richard Cullen – Bert Veenendaal – Jeanne Borde
SATURDAY:  Shira Shilbury – Linda Bedford-Brown – Tuk Meng Chin – Trevor Fuller

JACKPOT WINNERS 2018

Monday –    Lily Lim – Charlie Lim
Tuesday –    Robyn Todd – Ken Todd
Wednesday –   Wendy Driscoll – Jan Blight
Thursday –   Ken Todd – Thomas Wheatley
Friday –   Linda Bedford-Brown – Annie Kerr
Saturday –   Chris Ingham – David Matthews

JACKPOT WINNERS 2017

Monday –    Robyn Todd & Ann Ashman
Tuesday –    Norma Barrett & Betty Huntley
Wednesday –   David Burn & Kali Crosbie
Thursday –   Jill Sinel & Suzanne Welborn
Friday –   May Schonwolf & Robin Burton
Saturday –   Annie Kerr & Phil Power