Jackpots

JACKPOT PLAYOFFS

Players are to choose their own partners from the following lists

Monday – to be played Monday 20th November
Robyn Todd              Anne Ashman        Julia Odes           Noreen Sher        Thomas Wheatley      Wendy Turner
Robin Burton            Sue Dry                   Suzanne Atwell  May Schonwolf     Frank O’Connor          Charlie Lim
Lily Lim                     Christa Mazzucchelli                          Penny Styles        Sylvia Chang
Sally-Ann George      Anne Hocking       Fiona Holden     Betty Anderson        Jean Hill                   Mary Rose

Tuesday – to be played Tuesday 14th November
Janet Hunt             Farida Nagree         Gillian Edmond      Pat Mulcahy           Audrey Brady         Wendy Turner
Ann Ohlsen             Barbara Smith         Robin Burton          Patricia Hunter     Shirley Leavy          Judith O’Brien
Thomas Wheatley   Peter Hicks             Suzanne Welborn    Gillian Edmond      Elizabeth Ross
Carol van Bockmeer    Frank van Bockmeer     Kathy Perry            Matt Kruk           Ken Todd         Robyn Todd

Wednesday – to be played Wednesday 22nd November
Ruth Katavatis         Pauline Hammond    Julia Odes           Barbara Kaye         Doreen Jones         Dave Munro
Sylvia Chang           Robyn Todd               Wendy Driscoll    Vivienne Godberg   Robin Burton         Suzanne Welborn
Joan Touyz              Noreen Sher              Pauline Hammond Leona Leedman   Diana Quantrill       Jo Sklarz                           
Jairo Giraldo          Robyn Giraldo           Sheila Bishop        Linda Bedford-Brown  Suzanne Atwell   Penny Styles
Jonathon Free         Linda Coli                   Chris Ingham       Bruce Fraser           Jane Henderson     Helen Cook
Virginia Seward       Mimi Packer               Vinod Nasta          Jan Blight                Kali Crosbie            David Burn

Thursday – to be played Thursday 2nd November
Ann Ohlsen              Penny Styles              Ruth Katavatis       Patricia Hunter           Audrey Brady             Fiona Holden
Maggie West            Norma Barrett            John Rigg               Thomas Wheatley       Nettie Forgan             Pat Mulcahy
Sue Hassell               Shelley Terry            Suzanne Atwell        Ken Todd       
Barbara Smith          May Schonwolf         Thomas Wheatley     Patricia King               Cynthia Matthews     Lynne Errington
Anne Ashman           Jill Sinel                     Suzanne Welborn    Margaret McManus    Wendy Hogan           Janet Hunt        
Betty Huntley           Betty Anderson           Sue Dry                   Joan Dadour              Robin Burton              Judy Morris

Friday – to be played Friday 24th November
Erica Auguston          John Bell                   Suzanne Welborn    Robin Burton              May Schonwolf         Patricia Hubbard
Betty Huntley              Ian Hammond          Frances Hammond   Jill Sinel                     Audrey Brady            Sally-Ann George
Anne Hocking             Sylvia Chan              Frank O’Connor        Jonathon Free           Angela Roberts        John Rousset
Margaret Miocevich    Shirley Leavy            Mary-Jane Whitehead   Anrico Barzarelli    Jimmy van Dieren     Lorna Rae
Ann Ohlsen                 Barbara Smith           

Saturday – to be played Saturday 4th November
Wendy Turner         Betty Anderson           Jill Sinel                    Sylvia Chang              Dave Munro            Tuck Meng Chin
Trevor Fuller           Jonathan Pynt              Nick Matich             Leona Leedman          Debra Majteles       Bruce Fraser
Ian Bailey                Lynne Errington          Alison Orr                 Charlie Lim                  Lily Lim                   Robyn Giraldo
Jairo Giraldo           Egmont Melton           John Beddow            Marcey Spilsbury        Virginia Seward      Therese Garbutt
Russell Milburn       Alan Harrop                Joan Dadour             Val Fleay                     Philip Lagrange       Jonathan Free
Annie Kerr               Phil Power                   Deborah Frankel      Deidre Greenfeld       Janet Hunt                Judy Morris               
Pat Mulcahy

JACKPOT WINNERS – JANUARY 2017.

MONDAY:   Robyn Todd – Anne Ashman  – Julia Odes  – Noreen Sher

TUESDAY:    Janet Hunt – Farida Nagree – Gillian Edmund – Pat Mulcahy

WEDNESDAY:   Ruth Katavatis – Pauline Hammond – Julia Odes – Barbara Kaye

THURSDAY:    Ann Ohlsen – Penny Styles – Ruth Katavatis – Patricia Hunter

FRIDAY:   Erica Augustson – John Bell – Suzanne Welborn – Robin Burton

SATURDAY:    Wendy Turner – Betty Anderson – Jill Sinel – Sylvia Chang  -Dave Munro – David Schokman – Trevor Fuller – Tuck Meng Chin

JACKPOT WINNERS – FEBRUARY 2017

MONDAY:    Thomas Wheatley – Wendy Turner – Robin Burton – Sue Dry

TUESDAY:    Audrey Brady – Wendy Turner

WEDNESDAY:   Doreen Jones – Dave Munro – Sylvia Chang – Robyn Todd

 THURSDAY:   Audrey Brady – Fiona Holden – Maggie West – Norma Barrett

 FRIDAY:   May Schonwolf – Robin Burton – Patricia Hubbard – Betty Huntley

 SATURDAY:   Jonathon Pynt – Nic Matich – Leona Leedman – Debra Majteles

 JACKPOT WINNERS – MARCH 2017

 MONDAY:   Wendy Turner – Suzanne Atwell – May Schonwolf

 TUESDAY:    Ann Ohlson – Barbara Smith – Robin Burton -Patricia Hunter

 WEDNESDAY:   Wendy Driscoll – Vivienne Goldberg  – Robin Burton – Suzanne Welborn

 THURSDAY:   John Rigg – Thomas Wheatley – Nettie Forgan – Pat Mulcahy

 FRIDAY:    Ian Hammond – Frances Hammond – Jill Sinel – Audrey Brady

 SATURDAY:   Bruce Fraser – Ian Bailey – Lynne Errington – Alison Orr

 JACKPOT WINNERS – APRIL 2017

 MONDAY:   May Schonwolf  – Frank O’Connor  

TUESDAY:   Shirley Leavy – Judith O’Brien – Thomas Wheatley – Peter Hicks

 WEDNESDAY:   Joan Touyz – Dianna Quantrill – Leona Leedman – Noreen Sher

 THURSDAY:   Sue Hassell – Shelley Terry – Suzanne Atwell – Penny Styles

 FRIDAY:   Sally-Ann George – Anne Hocking – Audrey Brady – Sylvia Chang

 SATURDAY:   Charlie Lim – Lily Lim – Robyn Giraldo – Jairo Giraldo

 JACKPOT WINNERS – MAY 2017.

 MONDAY:    Charlie Lim – Lily Lim – Christa Mazzucchelli – Penny Styles                                                                              

TUESDAY:    Janet Hunt – Suzanne Welborn

 WEDNESDAY:   Jo Sklarz – Pauline Hammond – Jairo Giraldo – Robyn Giraldo

 THURSDAY:    Ken Todd -Thomas Wheatley – Barbara Smith

 FRIDAY:   Sally-Ann George – Anne Hocking – May Schonwolf – Frank O’Connor

 SATURDAY:    Egmont Milton – John Beddow – Marcey Spilsbury – Virginia Seward

JACKPOT WINNERS – JUNE 2017.

MONDAY:       Thomas Wheatley – Wendy Turner – May Schonwolf – Sylvia Chang

TUESDAY:    Gillian Edmond – Pat Mulcahy

 WEDNESDAY:     Sheila Bishop – Linda Bedford-Brown – Leona Leedman – Noreen Sher

 THURSDAY:    May Schonwolf – Thomas Wheatley – Patricia King – Cynthia Matthews                                                                    

 FRIDAY:      Jonathan Free – Angela Roberts – John Rousset – Margaret Miocevich

 SATURDAY:    Therese Garbutt – Russell Milburn – Jill Sinel – Sylvia Chang

JACKPOT WINNERS – JULY 2017.

MONDAY:  Sally-Ann George – Anne Hocking – Suzanne Atwell – May Schonwolf

TUESDAY:    Elizabeth Ross – Thomas Wheatley

 WEDNESDAY:   Suzanne Atwell – Penny Styles – Doreen Jones – Dave Munro

 THURSDAY:   Lynne Errington – Anne Ashman – Jill Sinel – Suzanne Welborn

 FRIDAY:   Shirley Leavy – May Schonwolf – Audrey Brady – Jill Sinel

 SATURDAY:  Jonathan Pynt  – Alan Harrop – Joan Dadour – Val Fleay – Philip Lagrange – Jonathon Free

JACKPOT WINNERS – AUGUST 2017.

MONDAY:  Charlie Lim – Lily Lim – Sylvia Chang – May Schonwolf

TUESDAY:    Elizabeth Ross – Ken Todd

WEDNESDAY:   Jonathon Free – Linda Coli – Chris Ingham – Bruce Fraser

THURSDAY:   Margaret McManus – Wendy Hogan – Ann Ohlsen – Penny Styles

FRIDAY:   Shirley Leavy – May Schonwolf – Mary-Jane Whitehead – Anrico Balzarelli

SATURDAY:  Annie Kerr  – Phil Power – Deborah Frankel – Deidre Greenfeld