Event dates

July

Thursday 5
 Jackpot day – Devonshire tea
Saturday 7 Club teams championship -rescheduled Jackpot day
Tuesday 10 Jackpot day
Monday 18 Jackpot day
Wednesday 18    Fiske intermediate course week 1 – Improving your defensive play
Saturday 21 NO CLUB DRIDGE TODAY BAWA GNOT final
Wednesday 25    Fiske intermediate course week 2 Jackpot day
Saturday 28 ANC Championships
Sunday 29 ANC Championships
Monday 30 ANC Championships
Tuesday 31    Fiske mini-lesson ANC Championships

August

Wednesday 1
    Fiske intermediate course week three  ANC Championships
Thursday 2
 Jackpot day – Devonshire tea ANC Championships
Friday 3
ANC Championships
Saturday 4  Jackpot day ANC Championships
Monday 6 ANC Championships
Tuesday 7 ANC Championships
Wednesday 8     Fiske intermediate course week four ANC Championships
Thursday 9 ANC Championships
Sunday 12 Nedlands one day congress  10.00 am and 2.00 pm
Tuesday 14 Jackpot day
Wednesday 15
BAWA daytime pairs
Monday 20 Jackpot day
Wednesday 22
BAWA daytime pairs
Friday 24 Jackpot day
Tuesday 28     Fiske mini-lesson
Wednesday 29     Fiske advanced lesson  BAWA daytime pairs

September

Saturday 1
   Nedlands club pairs week 1  Jackpot day
Tuesday 4    Fiske beginners lessons week 1
Thursday 6 Jackpot day
Saturday 8    Nedlands club pairs week 2
Tuesday 11   Fiske beginners lessons week 2  Jackpot day
Monday 17 Jackpot day
Tuesday 18   Fiske beginners lessons week 3
Tuesday 25
   Fiske mini lesson
Wednesday 26    Fiske advanced lesson  Jackpot day
Friday 28 Jackpot day

October

Monday 1
Thursday 4 Jackpot day and Devonshire tea
Saturday 6 Jackpot day
Friday 12 Nedlands three day spring congress 1.00 pm
Saturday 13 Nedlands three day spring congress 1.30 pm
Sunday 14 Nedlands three day spring congress 10.00 am & 2.00 pm
Monday 15 Jackpot day
Wednesday 24 Fiske Warren lecture 10.00 to 12.00 noon
Friday 26 Jackpot day
Tuesday 30 Fiske Mini lesson
Wednesday 31 Fiske advanced lesson

November

Thursday 1  Jackpot final    Devonshire tea
Saturday 3   Club mixed pairs championship week 1   1.30 pm
Tuesday 6  Melbourne cup luncheon   11.00 am
Wednesday 7   Fiske intermediate course week 1   –   Bidding conventions
Saturday 10   Club mixed pairs championship week 2
Tuesday 13 Jackpot final
Wednesday 14 Fiske intermediate course week 2
Saturday 17   Golden West
Sunday 18   Golden West
Monday 19 Jackpot final
Wednesday 21 Fiske intermediate course week 3
Friday 23 Jackpot final
Saturday 24 Club teams championship
  Jackpot final
Tuesday 27 Fiske mini lesson
Wednesday 28 Fiske intermediate course week 4   Jackpot final

December

Saturday 1

January

Tuesday 1